?

Log in

rightonicons

March 2009

S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com

queenpeladon in rightonicons

MST3k: Final Sacrifice





Thanks for your comments; please credit rightonicons!

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
Tags:

Comments

XD!!!!

#1 is my hero. Taking and will credit, fantastic!
these are great - saving to memories, thanks :D

Edited at 2009-02-16 03:17 pm (UTC)
I used to watch this show religiously. Gah, it is still so funny! Not taking any, just wanted to say how cool these are... and Gabrielle! <3
I love these! I'm snagging a couple, and will credit.
I took 1, 3, and 4.
Great set!
AMAZING ICONS! And this may by my favourite MST ever. More, plz! ♥

Snagged pretty much all of them. :D
LOL! I say #10 all the time! Took most of them. Will credit when used, thank you! =D
YAY!
YOUR Icon is HILARIOUS! XD
Thanks! It's my standard glee! icon. I forgot where I originally found it-- many apologies to the owner.
Lmao. I totally understand.
Oh my God. If you could make one with the quote "I sensed that with my hair. My hair is an intricate bundle of nerves, constantly processing information" I would love you FOREVER.

That said, these are great!
I don't think that would fit, to be honest!
If it was a standstill one, then yeah. :\ Ah well!
LOL These are great. ^_^
Snagging all of them, haha. xD
Taking most of these! Billy the Building still makes me laugh. XD
LOLOLOL
I love the last one. XD
Can I make a request? The part where there's teh car driving in the country and flies in the air, and one of them yells "Canadian Mannix!" If you made an icon of that, HOLY SHIT, I would love you forever. (Because I love Mannix, is why.)
One of the best MSTs ever.
Great icons!!!!
Ill be taking 8, thank you very much.

Good choice of riffs by the way!
Oh god, mst3k, my most favoritest show in the history of the WORLD.

Thank you for making these. Number 8 had me lmao. ♥

(I would suggest Werewolf or Horror at Party Beach for another batch - those have the best riffs. Oh, and Space Mutiny. AND ALL OF THEM. Hahahaha, I'm sorry, I am overenthusiastic. I'm going to friend you now.)
Oh man, this is my favorite episode of MST3K. I love these. :D
Those are SO good and too too funny. XD
I love 10, will credit if used.
#8 is perfect for my needs! Taken and credited, thanks so much. :-D
'Ello! I came across your LJ looking for LJ icons. I got a ton of those and then I saw you made MST3K ones as well, so yay! Will credit when used.

Tags